Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Grand Master Triathlon (GMT) - Accentus Chess960 Biel International Chess Festival 2023

Last update 15.07.2023 19:57:28, Creator/Last Upload: IA Laurent FREYD

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
18GMYu, YangyiCHN27345,5016,502
24GMDeac, Bogdan-DanielROU26344,5113,753
31GMNavara, DavidCZE26894,5013,251
45GMKeymer, VincentGER26174012,501
52GMLe, Quang LiemVIE26613,508,001
67GMMoussard, JulesFRA26053010,252
73GMErigaisi, ArjunIND2714205,751
86GMAmin, BassemEGY2588103,000

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results Of the players In the same point group)
Tie Break2: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable
Tie Break3: Greater number of victories/games variable