Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Maccabiah Blitz 2022

Last update 16.07.2022 22:31:22, Creator/Last Upload: Israel Chess Federation (Licence 50)

Search for player Search

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
12GMSmirin IliaISR26018,50851
23IMMindlin AlonISR242680850
31GMAlekseev EvgenyRUS260170750,5
47Lukin ElishaISR21335,50551,5
54IMYarmonov IgorUKR23725,50551
615Lysenko AlbinaUKR176050551
79Vazana YochayISR203850546,5
820Kirsch Yahel DavidISR162650546
95FMZisman PhilipISR224950546
1012Levin NatanISR183850544,5
1111Goldberg ShmuelRSA187050543,5
128Berenboym IgorISR207750540,5
1316Rudnev NikolaiUKR17514,50443
146Kandelshine ShlomoISR22254,50435
1513Slav MosheISR17934,50434,5
1619Hart AlonISR164840443,5
1718Tsafrir ItayISR165840437,5
1810Casoy OfirISR194440437,5
1917Lukovski LevGER168140436,5
2014Bershadsky GeorgyISR178740435,5
2122Etsion BenISR030334
2221Lukin GavrielISR113930330,5
26Shilonsky AlexanderISR030330,5
2425Shilonsky AkivaISR030233
2524Shavit OdedISR020228
2623Garber Aran AchiyaISR010026,5
2727Zaft DietrichISR000027

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results Of the players In the same point group)
Tie Break2: Greater number of victories/games variable
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel With parameter)