Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Happy New Year Open Blitz SO Kavalas 2022 A

Last update 02.02.2022 09:59:29, Creator/Last Upload: chesskavala

Search for player Search

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
13Zisiadis DimitriosGRE19557,5047,542,00
22Hrisomalis TheodorosGRE1993704938,50
31Aftsoglou IoannisGRE19967046,537,00
44Manelidis SavvasGRE1866704437,50
510Spandonidis VasileiosGRE13836042,526,50
68Karakasidis MichailGRE14835,504828,00
714Apostolakaki EvangeliaGRE13045,504625,50
89Kampouridis PaschalisGRE13865,5045,525,00
915Hrisanidis NikolaosGRE12395043,519,00
1011Ouzounis Konstantinos KyrGRE13645042,518,50
1112Bakirtzis KonstantinosGRE1319504223,50
125Leiloglou NikolaosGRE16745039,522,50
1331Sidiropoulos Panagiotis ChrGRE05037,521,50
1413Kamperidis CharalamposGRE13095036,516,25
1523Theodoridis ThomasGRE11305034,515,00
1616Merkouropoulos DionysiosGRE12264,5042,519,50
176Kalamoukos GrigoriosGRE16204,5037,516,75
1825Tsomarelis KyriakosGRE10884,503316,25
1917Papakyriakou CharalamposGRE1222404115,50
2019Theodoridis CharalamposGRE11674040,515,50
217Tzimas PetrosGRE15304033,512,00
2226Tzima Despoina AnnaGRE10794033,510,50
2318Theodoridou MariaGRE12214030,58,00
2420Kalamoukou GiolantaGRE11503,5037,511,75
2524Sahinidis StavrosGRE11223,503611,75
2628Fotiadis AthanasiosGRE03,503311,25
2732Zavrakis ZisisGRE03,503010,50
2827Bakirtzis AngelosGRE030286,00
2921Papakyriakou PetrosGRE11492,5030,57,25
3030Kastrioti ThanasALB021293,00
3122Stamatiou AlexandraGRE114520295,50
3229Giovanekos NikolaosGRE010302,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results Of the players In the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel With parameter)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable