Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Zenderod Blitz Cup Esfand 1398

Last update 20.02.2020 19:15:28, Creator/Last Upload: Mr. Sarafnia (Esfahan Chess Association)

Search for player Search

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
14Koohi RezaIRI18927,50742,5
22Baseri MansourIRI192970744
31Safiri AliIRI201061645
49Khatibi Amir rezaIRI181561644,5
53Haghayegh JamshahIRI191761440,5
610Aghajani Fesharaki HadiIRI18055,50545
711Karimi OmidIRI174250539
816Khaksari HadiIRI162150537
96Nazemi PedramIRI188850440,5
1018Esmaeili HomaIRI135050435
118Forati MohsenIRI18204,50442,5
1214Ghadiri HosseinIRI16914,50337,5
1315Samimi RasoulIRI163041332
145Abedian AbbasIRI188840331
1517Teimouri MehranIRI159930233,5
1612Ghata SaeidIRI172320135
1719Ghasemi ArezooIRI113010033
1813Etemadi AriyanIRI171200026
197Bakhtiari ImanIRI183900026

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results Of the players In the same point group)
Tie Break2: Greater number of victories/games variable
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel With parameter)