Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

All India Railway Team Chess Championship 2019

Last update 25.10.2019 12:28:08, Creator/Last Upload: Virudhunagar District Chess Association

Team-Composition with round-results

  5. Western Railway (RtgAvg:2401, TB1: 8 / TB2: 14)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDFideID123456Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1IMSangma Rahul2291IND50136151½½½2,542253
2IMAkshat Khamparia2399IND5016541½½1-½2,552321
3IMRavi Teja S.2455IND5017220½1½½114,562246
4IMGusain Himal2420IND5033861½½0½½1362341
5IMKulkarni Vikramaditya2328IND500984710½1,532018

Player info

Sangma Rahul IM 2291 IND Rp:2348
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
241Singh S. Vikramjit2293IND3,5w 11
320FMDutta Joydeep2060IND3,5s ½1
42IMShashikant Kutwal2182IND4w ½1
571IMVignesh N R2475IND5w ½1
Akshat Khamparia IM 2399 IND Rp:2416
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
153GMThejkumar M. S.2444IND5s ½1
272IMMehar Chinna Reddy C.H.2426IND4s ½2
319IMDas Sayantan2440IND3,5w 12
545Mari Arul S.2136IND2- 0K2
612Pradip Ghosh1974IND3s ½1
Ravi Teja S. IM 2455 IND Rp:2439
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
149Abhishek Das2258IND2,5w ½2
242Tiwari Arjun2101IND2,5w 13
322GMRoy Chowdhury Saptarshi2294IND4s ½3
44FMThakur Akash2300IND3s ½2
548IMRathnakaran K.2325IND4w 13
613IMSuvrajit Saha2198IND3,5w 12
Gusain Himal IM 2420 IND Rp:2341
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
151IMKrishna C R G2459IND5s ½3
244IMGirinath P.D.S.2336IND4,5s ½4
321IMPalit Somak2321IND5w 04
43GMSwapnil S. Dhopade2495IND5w ½3
547IMNitin S.2360IND3,5s ½4
610Arindam Mukherjee2073IND2,5s 13
Kulkarni Vikramaditya IM 2328 IND Rp:2018
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
150James S1264IND0w 14
470IMKathmale Sameer2330IND4s 04
611IMDas Arghyadip2459IND5w ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/10/21 at 03.30 P M
Bo.9  South Western RailwayRtgFED-2  Western RailwayRtgFED1½:2½
2.1GM
Thejkumar M. S.
2444IND-IM
Akshat Khamparia
2399IND½ - ½
2.2
Abhishek Das
2258IND-IM
Ravi Teja S.
2455IND½ - ½
2.3IM
Krishna C R G
2459IND-IM
Gusain Himal
2420IND½ - ½
2.4
James S
1264IND-IM
Kulkarni Vikramaditya
2328IND0 - 1
Round 2 on 2019/10/22 at 09.30 A M
Bo.2  Western RailwayRtgFED-5  South Central RailwayRtgFED3 : 1
2.1IM
Sangma Rahul
2291IND-
Singh S. Vikramjit
2293IND1 - 0
2.2IM
Akshat Khamparia
2399IND-IM
Mehar Chinna Reddy C.H.
2426IND½ - ½
2.3IM
Ravi Teja S.
2455IND-
Tiwari Arjun
2101IND1 - 0
2.4IM
Gusain Himal
2420IND-IM
Girinath P.D.S.
2336IND½ - ½
Round 3 on 2019/10/22 at 03.30 P M
Bo.6  MetroRtgFED-2  Western RailwayRtgFED2 : 2
1.1FM
Dutta Joydeep
2060IND-IM
Sangma Rahul
2291IND½ - ½
1.2IM
Das Sayantan
2440IND-IM
Akshat Khamparia
2399IND0 - 1
1.3GM
Roy Chowdhury Saptarshi
2294IND-IM
Ravi Teja S.
2455IND½ - ½
1.4IM
Palit Somak
2321IND-IM
Gusain Himal
2420IND1 - 0
Round 4 on 2019/10/23 at 09.30 A M
Bo.2  Western RailwayRtgFED-3  Central RailwayRtgFED1½:2½
2.1IM
Sangma Rahul
2291IND-IM
Shashikant Kutwal
2182IND½ - ½
2.2IM
Ravi Teja S.
2455IND-FM
Thakur Akash
2300IND½ - ½
2.3IM
Gusain Himal
2420IND-GM
Swapnil S. Dhopade
2495IND½ - ½
2.4IM
Kulkarni Vikramaditya
2328IND-IM
Kathmale Sameer
2330IND0 - 1
Round 5 on 2019/10/23 at 03.30 P M
Bo.2  Western RailwayRtgFED-4  Southern RailwayRtgFED2 : 2
3.1IM
Sangma Rahul
2291IND-IM
Vignesh N R
2475IND½ - ½
3.2IM
Akshat Khamparia
2399IND-
Mari Arul S.
2136IND- - +
3.3IM
Ravi Teja S.
2455IND-IM
Rathnakaran K.
2325IND1 - 0
3.4IM
Gusain Himal
2420IND-IM
Nitin S.
2360IND½ - ½
Round 6 on 2019/10/24 at 09.30 A M
Bo.7  Eastern RailwayRtgFED-2  Western RailwayRtgFED1 : 3
4.1
Pradip Ghosh
1974IND-IM
Akshat Khamparia
2399IND½ - ½
4.2IM
Suvrajit Saha
2198IND-IM
Ravi Teja S.
2455IND0 - 1
4.3
Arindam Mukherjee
2073IND-IM
Gusain Himal
2420IND0 - 1
4.4IM
Das Arghyadip
2459IND-IM
Kulkarni Vikramaditya
2328IND½ - ½