Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

All India Railway Team Chess Championship 2019

Last update 25.10.2019 12:28:08, Creator/Last Upload: Virudhunagar District Chess Association

Search for team Search

Final Ranking after 6 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 
16MetroMetro642010161990
23Central RailwayCR63218162100
31ICFICF6402816189,80
44Southern RailwaySR63218152010
52Western RailwayWR6321814204,30
65South Central RailwaySCR63127151640
79South Western RailwaySWR6312712,5172,50
87Eastern RailwayER63036141380
98Northern RailwayNR6303614118,80
1010South Eastern RailwaySER520351059,30
1114North West RailwayNWR520358,546,50
1212East Coast RailwayECoR511349,561,80
1311West Central RailwayWCR511348,5520
1413SECRSECR510436,5280
1515RCFRCF500514,520,80

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 For wins, 1 For Draws, 0 For Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: FIDE-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break
Tie Break4: The results Of the teams In Then same point group according To Matchpoints