Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Esfahan Chess Championship(S50)

Last update 29.04.2018 20:35:22, Creator/Last Upload: Vahid Dastjerdi

Search for player Search

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
113Karimi DarushIRI04,50415
27Borumand ShahramIRI145440413,5
35Jokar Borazjani Hossein GholiIRI14943,50315,5
41Sayedana MohsenIRI17113,50314
53Barati MahmoudIRI163130311,5
64Salehnia HosseinIRI158230211
714Ramezani Nezhad DaryoushIRI02,50217
88Mokhtari FereidoonIRI14412,50212,5
912Ahmadi AhmadIRI020214,5
106Firoozeh AmrolahIRI146520211,5
119Asadi AsdolahIRI142420211
1211Ahamadi RoozaliIRI02019
1316Tamim Zadeh AdelIRI01,50111,5
142Azali MahdadIRI166110113
1515Soleimani Nezhad M.KarimIRI010110,5
1610Hatampour MansourIRI11471019

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results Of the players In the same point group)
Tie Break2: Greater number of victories/games variable
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel With parameter)