Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Baharestan Rapid Chess Tournament 1396/09/17

Last update 08.12.2017 15:34:06, Creator/Last Upload: IA ARBITER FEREYDOON ESKANDARI

Search for player Search

Final Ranking after 6 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
11Sadeghpour S.IRI19405,5019125,5
23Eslami AlirezaIRI18604,5022,5114
37Jalili MahdiIRI16154020120
46Khoshghadam AlirezaIRI16864019,5117,5
515Azami AhmadIRI04019106
62Najari Ghazaani Hosein AliIRI19353,5022,5112,5
712Sarijloo RezaIRI11393,5015125
85Fathollahi HamidIRI17113,5014123,5
916Golpayegani MostafaIRI03021,5107,5
1014Abdi MortezaIRI03020,5116,5
1113Khanalizadeh AbolfazlIRI10903019112,5
1211Dolat Abadi Ali AsgharIRI14133019105
138Sarijloo MortezaIRI15193018,598
144Ghane MohsenIRI17552,5021107,5
1510Nazari AliIRI14612017,5103
169Abbasi SaeedIRI15091020,590
1717Sedighi Maman AliIRI0101988,5

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results Of the players In the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel With parameter)
Tie Break3: Sum Buchholz-Tie Break variable